Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
St Theresas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Midland, Ontario
you RUN the place
347 Galloway Blvd, Midland, Ontario, L4R 5B2, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Liam Taylor-Kilby
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
1
)
View
News (
1
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
Videos
Upload Video
Athlete RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2020 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (2)
2015 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (5)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (4)
2014 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (7)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (6)
2013 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (5)
2012 - OFSAA Central Regional Track Championships (7)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
2012 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2011 - GBSSA XC Championships (5)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (5)
2011 - Ontario OFSAA Outdoor Provincial Championships (1)
2010 - GBSSA XC Championships (6)
2010 - Ontario OFSAA Cross Country Provincial Championships (3)
Folders
2011 / 2012 - (1 videos)
All Videos
Search
Midget Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Published by
Ian Terpin
Oct 27th 2011, 2:38am
Comments
GBSSA XC Championships
- Oct 26, 2011
Highlands Nordic, Duntroon, ON, CA
Mens 5k Midget
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Jeffery, Nathan
Almaguin Highlan
19:32.80
2
Moore, Brian
Bracebridge/Musk
19:38.22
3
Burgess, Colton
Banting Memorial
19:45.23
4
Smith, Konar
Nottawasaga Pine
19:48.95
5
Usher, Braden
Collingwood CI
19:51.92
6
Jackson, Ryan
Eastview
19:52.20
7
Carruthers, Hayden
Park Street CI
20:06.87
8
Gilligan, Cole
Eastview
20:49.09
9
Lasci, Jacob
Twin Lakes
20:50.00
10
Vegter, Josh
Nottawasaga Pine
20:54.94
11
Mayo, Eric
Innisdale
21:22.50
12
Groves, Keanan
Collingwood CI
21:22.90
13
Andrews, Robbie
Barrie Central
21:23.27
14
Mueller, Eric
Collingwood CI
21:24.70
15
Dodds, Peter
Bracebridge/Musk
21:25.73
16
Hutchinson, Mark
Eastview
21:31.00
17
Veenstra, Derek
Unity Christian
21:33.52
18
Priest, Nathan
Collingwood CI
21:34.39
19
Warnica, Landon
Barrie Central
21:38.27
20
Dickson, Tyson
Nottawasaga Pine
21:55.74
21
Hunter, Andy
Barrie Central
22:02.44
22
Innes, Jake
Barrie Central
22:06.71
23
Tigwell, Matt
St Joan of Arc -
22:09.02
24
Clark, Mac
Unity Christian
22:17.23
25
Clarke, Josh
Huntsville
22:17.68
26
Nordholm, Kenneth
Bear Creek
22:18.55
27
Davis, Jeff
Twin Lakes
22:40.87
28
Parker, Riley
Eastview
22:51.09
29
Vickers, Galen
Barrie North
22:51.77
30
Reavie, Glen
Eastview
22:57.99
31
Melenhorst, Nick
Nottawasaga Pine
23:18.58
32
Hehir, Jacob
Huntsville
23:32.59
33
Mason, Spencer
Eastview
23:48.30
34
Troian, Connor
Innisdale
23:49.89
35
Christensen, Riley
Collingwood CI
23:52.61
36
Dunowski, Matt
Huntsville
23:53.90
37
Scholte, Ben
Collingwood CI
24:09.91
38
Tough, Travis
St Theresa’s -
24:16.34
39
Ladouceur, Jacob
St Theresa’s -
24:18.87
40
Simpson, Jesse
Huntsville
24:20.68
41
Scalzitti, Anthony
Unity Christian
24:23.71
42
Taylor-Kilby, Liam
St Theresa’s -
24:25.90
43
Boivin, Matthew
Barrie North
24:26.48
44
Sibley, Rory
Barrie Central
24:38.60
45
Clarke, Will
Twin Lakes
24:47.61
46
Liauba, Andrew
Collingwood CI
25:15.54
47
Schaffers, Camden
Nouvelle Allianc
25:22.75
48
Ketch, Sam
Bracebridge/Musk
25:23.74
49
Linney, Derrick
Banting Memorial
25:31.43
50
Reid, Nicholas
Barrie North
25:32.59
51
Deane, Grant
Bear Creek
25:35.03
52
Showers, Jack
Orillia District
25:37.93
53
Warren, Zac
Pretty River Aca
25:48.83
54
Pett, Sam
Bear Creek
26:02.39
55
Gardner, Jon
Bear Creek
26:06.33
56
Delabbio, Matthew
Nantyr Shores
26:15.37
57
Nigh, John
St Joan of Arc -
26:17.46
58
Young, Paul
Patrick Fogarty
26:18.93
59
Sabourin, Marcus
Barrie North
26:22.50
60
Gleeson, Adam
St Thomas Aquina
26:52.54
61
Murphy, Callum
Banting Memorial
26:58.32
62
Leblanc, David
Le Caron
27:10.12
63
Liu, Mackin
Twin Lakes
27:17.80
64
Gleeson, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
27:19.08
65
Hambly, John
Bradford
27:21.79
66
Da, Kevin
Orillia District
27:34.88
67
Upadhyaya, Twesh
Bear Creek
27:59.41
68
Rodman, Mark
St Joan of Arc -
28:07.18
69
Aube, James
Nouvelle Allianc
28:09.26
70
McCooeye, Whyatt
St Dominic Catho
28:09.94
71
Evon, Jerrett
Nouvelle Allianc
28:24.16
72
Yorke, Joshua
Orillia District
28:24.71
73
Mastroianni, Rico
St Joan of Arc -
28:29.14
74
Joya, Andrew
Bradford
28:35.05
75
Te Bokkel, William
St Joan of Arc -
29:05.18
76
Millar, Christopher
Stayner
29:31.88
77
Armstrong, John
Nottawasaga Pine
30:26.16
78
Patterson, Derek
Nottawasaga Pine
31:17.42
« Videos attached to Meet: »
Junior Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Junior Girls - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Midget Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Midget Girls - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Senior Boys - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Senior Girls - GBSSA XC Championships 2011
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#gbssa
107 shares:
GBSSA XC Championships
,
Almaguin Highlands Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - South River, Ontario
,
Banting Memorial High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Alliston, Ontario
,
Barrie Central Collegiate Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Barrie, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for St Theresas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Midland, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2020
2
2015
5
1
2014
11
3
2013
11
4
2012
11
5
2011
11
6
2010
9
3
2009
4
Show 5 more
Hashtags
#gbssa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!